Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4949,628
BustAfghanistan 15,2669,486
BatnaAlgeria 10,0136,222
BecharAlgeria 9,0995,655
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9466,180
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0435,619
BiskraAlgeria 9,9266,168
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7556,062
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2173,242
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3493,324
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3533,326
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3823,344
ByrdAntarctica 7,4664,639
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6541,649
BarilocheArgentina 2,7601,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4121,499
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4788,375
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1708,184
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9159,890
BrestBelarus 11,7887,325
BrusselsBelgium 10,4566,498
Belize CityBelize 4,1882,603
BeninBenin 8,5125,290
BohiconBenin 8,5085,287
BermudaBermuda 5,4653,396
BageBrazil 2,4301,510
BambuiBrazil 2,7311,697
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9731,847
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6462,266
BarcelosBrazil 1,9521,213
BarraBrazil 3,1201,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1091,932
BarreirasBrazil 2,8991,801
BelémBrazil 3,0231,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9441,829
BelterraBrazil 2,3721,474
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0811,914
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5611,591
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0431,891
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5251,569
BrevesBrazil 2,8251,756
BurgasBulgaria 11,9577,430
BurundiBurundi 11,0616,874
BatouriCameroon 9,7156,037
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1914,468
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7975,467
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2075,722
Banff, AbCanada 8,6365,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0514,381
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7814,835
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4365,242
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8514,878
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8754,893
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0124,979
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3475,809
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2635,756
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6504,133
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9206,164
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1546,310
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7866,702
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,2892,044
BeijingChina 17,28310,740
BarranquillaColombia 3,0471,893
Benito SalasColombia 2,1851,358
BogotáColombia 2,3561,464
BrnoCzech Republic 11,2496,990
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8926,768
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2596,375
BaniDominican Republic 3,8502,393
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8402,386
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9072,428
BahariyaEgypt 11,8627,371
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0867,511
BiarritzFrance 9,7256,043
BordeauxFrance 9,8506,121
BrestFrance 9,7746,073
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4865,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4875,274
BitamGabon 9,3325,799
BanjulGambia 6,8894,281
BerlinGermany 11,1006,898
BrockenGermany 10,9046,776
BokeGuinea 6,9394,312
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9084,293
BudapestHungary 11,3807,072
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3927,079
BangaloreIndia 16,67810,364
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,40610,195
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,59210,932
BikanerIndia 16,18810,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,84911,091
BabolsarIran 14,1138,770
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5439,037
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8228,589
Bandar LengehIran 14,3908,942
BirjandIran 14,7629,174
BushehrIran 13,9968,697
BaghdadIraq 13,3698,308
BasraIraq 13,7038,515
BelmulletIreland 9,7596,064
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8126,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0576,871
BergamoItaly 10,6426,613
BolognaItaly 10,7246,664
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,7876,703
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9446,801
BrindisiItaly 11,1426,924
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0364,994
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7884,840
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4359,592
BeirutLebanon 12,5627,806
BenghaziLibya 11,1316,917
BirzaiLithuania 11,9007,395
BitolaMacedonia 11,4327,104
BlantyreMalawi 11,2056,963
BvumbweMalawi 11,2066,964
BintuluMalaysia 18,47111,478
BamakoMali 7,6914,780
Bko-SMali 7,6944,781
BougounMali 7,6914,779
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9674,951
BaitagMongolia 16,34910,159
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,10110,005
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,38610,182
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,61110,322
BayandelgerMongolia 16,72610,393
BayankhongorMongolia 16,62410,331
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,50210,254
BulganMongolia 16,37810,177
BhamawMyanmar 18,55011,527
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7406,674
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7256,664
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6896,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4242,128
BilmaNiger 10,0256,229
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0785,641
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,7787,319
BergenNorway 10,8836,763
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8836,763
BjornoyaNorway 11,7737,316
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5067,150
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3727,067
BadinPakistan 15,8109,825
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,13310,025
BalakotPakistan 15,9899,936
BarkhanPakistan 15,8039,820
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9471,831
BascoPhilippines 18,51611,506
BialystokPoland 11,7667,312
BejaPortugal 8,9725,576
BragancaPortugal 9,2625,755
BistritaRomania 11,7857,323
BucharestRomania 11,8707,376
BajkitRussia 14,8859,250
BarabinskRussia 14,9779,307
BarnaulRussia 15,3579,543
BerezovoRussia 13,7878,568
BiserRussia 13,8318,595
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8739,863
BogdarinRussia 15,7559,790
BogucanyRussia 15,2529,478
BomnakRussia 15,4019,570
BorRussia 14,7789,183
BorzjaRussia 16,15910,041
BratskRussia 15,5379,655
BelgradeSerbia 11,4367,106
BoSierra Leone 7,1114,419
BontheSierra Leone 7,0184,361
BratislavaSlovakia 11,2586,996
BerberaSomalia 13,1508,172
BusanSouth Korea 17,09310,622
BadajozSpain 9,0985,654
BarcelonaSpain 9,8966,149
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5185,914
BabanusaSudan 11,3477,051
BaselSwitzerland 10,5546,558
BernSwitzerland 10,5256,540
BangkokThailand 19,12111,882
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,13311,890
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,00611,811
BizerteTunisia 10,3626,439
BalikesirTurkey 11,9567,430
BursaTurkey 12,0617,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9249,274
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9726,197
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9946,210
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9946,210
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1486,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0566,249
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1666,318
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6254,738
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,1433,817
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1963,850
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5567,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5567,181
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9283,684
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,6093,485
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1003,791
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4874,031
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7163,552
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6027,210
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7094,169
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2456,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8906,767
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8244,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8454,875
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5264,056
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7783,590
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7204,797
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6014,723
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0283,746
Blackville, ScUsa 5,6213,493
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8385,492
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4563,390
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3543,949
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8983,665
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0605,009
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9483,696
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3713,959
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5274,056
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0444,377
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1203,803
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4764,025
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8153,613
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3963,974
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,0613,766
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9803,716
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6534,134
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0174,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7223,556
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4673,397
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5444,067
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0324,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2183,864
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4624,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6324,121
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,7013,543
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0123,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6644,141
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7634,202
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2275,112
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3259,523
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0371,887
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9461,831
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4106,469
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4056,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -