Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3049,510
ChlefAlgeria 9,6165,975
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0596,251
CeresArgentina 1,7971,117
ChamicalArgentina 1,6501,026
ChepesArgentina 1,7421,083
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2972,049
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1571,340
CórdobaArgentina 1,8251,134
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,8341,140
CorrientesArgentina 1,8061,123
CairnsAustralia 14,5059,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8437,981
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3979,568
CedunaAustralia 13,9928,695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7478,542
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,081
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3688,307
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,274
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9618,054
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2888,879
ChittagongBangladesh 18,15111,279
CharnocksBarbados 3,5292,193
CotonouBenin 8,5125,290
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2452,017
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,1741,972
CabroboBrazil 3,6012,238
CaceresBrazil 1,483921
CaetiteBrazil 3,1141,935
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0072,490
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8451,147
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1771,353
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,8101,746
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5452,203
CanavieirasBrazil 3,4832,165
CaparaoBrazil 3,1631,966
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3461,458
CaratingaBrazil 3,1301,945
CaravelasBrazil 3,4352,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9741,848
CarolinaBrazil 2,8041,742
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4301,510
CataguasesBrazil 3,0851,917
CatalaoBrazil 2,5151,563
CatanduvaBrazil 2,4371,514
CaxiasBrazil 3,3312,070
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5231,568
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1122,556
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0301,883
ChapecoBrazil 2,2911,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6871,048
CipoBrazil 3,6132,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5801,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9921,860
CordeiroBrazil 3,1261,943
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8951,799
CorumbaBrazil 1,521945
CoximBrazil 1,7981,117
CrateusBrazil 3,5902,231
CuiabaBrazil 1,6541,028
CuritibaBrazil 2,5231,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5585,318
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4385,865
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6105,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4496,493
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2815,768
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9114,916
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3594,573
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1704,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0094,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0154,359
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0694,393
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0125,600
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8354,869
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8034,849
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,342
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6576,001
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6795,393
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2814,524
Comox, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0115,600
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5245,297
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5195,294
ChicoChile 3,3632,090
ChillanChile 2,2531,400
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2781,416
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,237769
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2572,024
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0721,288
ChangchunChina 16,56410,293
ChangduChina 18,01111,192
ChangshaChina 18,61511,568
ChengduChina 18,35511,406
ChongqingChina 18,53911,520
Camilo DazaColombia 2,7001,678
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0026,836
CamagueyCuba 4,2532,643
CasablancaCuba 4,5462,825
ChebCzech Republic 10,9726,818
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1396,922
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0042,488
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9192,435
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9432,450
CanarEcuador 1,7321,076
CairoEgypt 12,1347,540
CaenFrance 10,0706,257
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1126,284
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1621,965
CocobeachGabon 9,0975,653
CologneGermany 10,6356,609
ChiosGreece 11,7867,324
CorfuGreece 11,2807,010
ConakryGuinea 6,9954,347
CatacamasHonduras 3,8142,370
CholutecaHonduras 3,7152,309
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,95610,537
CherrapunjiIndia 18,01911,197
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,01911,197
ChahbaharIran 14,9739,304
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7866,081
ClonesIreland 9,9146,160
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8436,116
CorkIreland 9,7106,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7076,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3706,444
CameriItaly 10,5606,562
CampobassoItaly 10,8986,772
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4476,492
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4026,464
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3396,425
Cape MeleItaly 10,4676,505
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9056,777
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8146,720
CerviaItaly 10,7916,705
CiampinoItaly 10,7396,673
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6686,629
Cisa PassItaly 10,6186,598
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6876,641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8496,742
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7986,710
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0276,852
ChibaJapan 16,22010,079
ChichibuJapan 16,28410,119
ChichijimaJapan 16,34210,155
ChoshiJapan 16,15210,037
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6187,841
ChilekaMalawi 11,2056,963
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1366,920
ChitipaMalawi 11,2576,995
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2263,869
ComitanMexico 4,2672,652
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2009,445
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,44110,216
ChoirMongolia 16,66610,357
CasablancaMorocco 8,7495,437
ChindeMozambique 11,2386,984
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,38011,422
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7246,664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8356,733
CondegaNicaragua 3,6832,288
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,14411,275
ChejuNorth Korea 17,38210,801
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,96310,541
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,07910,613
ChhorPakistan 15,8899,874
ChitralPakistan 15,8029,819
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0341,264
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6761,041
ChachapoyasPeru 1,318819
ChiclayoPeru 1,390864
ChimbotePeru 1,099683
CuzcoPeru 314195
CzestochowaPoland 11,4537,117
CoimbraPortugal 9,0535,625
CalafatRomania 11,6147,217
CeahlauRomania 11,8917,389
ClujRomania 11,7087,276
ConstantaRomania 12,0707,500
CraiovaRomania 11,6937,266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1868,194
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7208,526
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3238,279
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4197,717
Cape UelenRussia 12,0367,479
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5779,680
CaraRussia 15,4299,588
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6188,463
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9998,078
ChitaRussia 16,0249,957
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0159,952
CokurdahRussia 13,4268,343
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,3059,511
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0175,603
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,68110,366
CaceresSpain 9,1675,696
CadizSpain 9,0155,602
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3265,795
CordobaSpain 9,1975,715
ColomboSri Lanka 16,73710,400
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,32812,011
ChanthaburiThailand 19,21811,942
Chiang MaiThailand 18,97611,792
Chiang RaiThailand 19,02611,823
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,14911,899
ChumphonThailand 18,82411,697
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8357,355
CorumTurkey 12,5617,805
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9979,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2519,477
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9896,207
CernovcyUkraine 11,9027,396
ChernigovUkraine 12,3037,645
CarrascoUruguay 2,5741,600
ColoniaUruguay 2,4401,516
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8572,397
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2113,860
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1703,834
Camden, ScUsa 5,6853,533
Canton, NyUsa 6,8294,244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0914,406
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7533,575
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0374,373
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4704,021
Casper, WyUsa 7,4904,655
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7105,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8723,649
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9514,320
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5413,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5473,447
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8173,615
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8903,660
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7084,169
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7423,568
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9194,299
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2514,506
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6734,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6984,162
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1505,064
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4654,018
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3374,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3073,919
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3153,924
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3313,934
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8184,237
Clark, SdUsa 7,3254,552
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9633,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1473,820
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7414,189
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5094,044
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5647,186
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6314,121
College Park, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0364,372
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4984,038
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6823,531
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3593,951
Columbus, InUsa 6,3333,936
Columbus, KsUsa 6,4193,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3733,960
Conception, MoUsa 6,7184,175
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7784,212
Conway, ArUsa 6,1023,792
Conway, ScUsa 5,6523,512
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6074,106
Corning, ArUsa 6,1683,833
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7104,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6453,508
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0033,730
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5525,314
Covington, LaUsa 5,6203,492
Covington, TnUsa 6,1343,812
Crete, NeUsa 6,8934,284
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7774,833
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5659,051
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5659,051
CaracasVenezuela 3,0281,882
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8621,778
CoroVenezuela 3,0931,922
ChipataZambia 11,0456,864
ChomaZambia 10,3676,442
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -