Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0129,329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8416,115
HuamboAngola 9,3305,798
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6339,715
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3217,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3257,659
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3298,904
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5614,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3586,436
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8294,244
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8564,260
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6724,146
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8194,859
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4365,864
Hope, BcCanada 8,7975,467
HaikouChina 19,56512,158
HailarChina 16,21610,077
HamiChina 16,74810,407
HetanChina 16,38610,183
HavanaCuba 4,5282,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9092,429
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8972,422
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8992,423
HelwanEgypt 12,1247,534
HurguadaEgypt 12,3087,648
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,3696,443
HelsinkiFinland 11,9187,406
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9387,418
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3284,554
HamburgGermany 10,9226,787
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9216,787
HannoverGermany 10,8646,751
HelgolandGermany 10,8076,716
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,8076,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6487,238
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3765,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9606,189
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2996,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1546,310
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,82810,457
HaifaIsrael 12,5077,772
HaboroJapan 15,6099,700
HachijojimaJapan 16,36210,168
HachinoheJapan 15,8519,850
HagiJapan 16,96910,545
HakodateJapan 15,8309,837
HamadaJapan 16,88810,494
HamamatsuJapan 16,45710,226
HikoneJapan 16,54610,282
HimejiJapan 16,69410,374
HiradoJapan 17,17610,673
HirooJapan 15,6229,708
HiroshimaJapan 16,89010,495
HitaJapan 17,07410,610
HitoyoshiJapan 17,15610,661
HunLibya 10,6486,617
HomboriMali 8,4385,243
HomalinMyanmar 18,32011,384
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,86711,724
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7446,677
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7666,690
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8236,726
HororataNew Zealand 10,7506,680
HyderabadPakistan 15,7549,790
HuanucoPeru 877545
HelPoland 11,5057,150
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6899,749
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1538,795
HatangaRussia 13,8158,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3768,312
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0054,353
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1008,141
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3297,040
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6648,491
HaejuSouth Korea 17,07010,608
HyesanSouth Korea 16,64810,345
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,83310,460
HalaibSudan 12,5197,779
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2687,624
HudeibaSudan 12,1467,548
HaparandaSweden 11,9197,407
HarnosandSweden 11,5907,202
HamaSyria 12,6887,885
HassakahSyria 13,0548,112
Hua HinThailand 19,01111,814
HakkariTurkey 13,3218,278
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2946,397
HersonUkraine 12,3907,700
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9927,452
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,7733,587
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7094,169
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3103,921
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3113,922
Hart, MiUsa 6,8674,268
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4804,027
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5533,451
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3374,559
Hays, KsUsa 6,7824,214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1115,040
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8364,248
Helena, MtUsa 8,0835,023
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8593,641
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8133,613
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0844,402
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0123,736
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5903,474
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3624,575
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2743,899
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4153,986
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6314,121
Holly, CoUsa 6,8264,242
Homer, AkUsa 11,0176,846
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1473,820
Horton, KsUsa 6,7044,166
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Houma, LaUsa 5,5053,421
Houston, TexasUsa 5,7453,570
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1893,846
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,8923,662
Huron, SdUsa 7,2724,519
HanoiVietnam 19,42712,072
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,37312,038
HarareZimbabwe 10,7376,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -