Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6089,699
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7389,780
JuninArgentina 2,2871,421
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3811,480
JacobinaBrazil 3,4042,115
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9032,426
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1182,559
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7031,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,0221,878
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6315,364
JiuquanChina 17,23710,711
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2392,013
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8552,396
JoensuuFinland 12,1877,573
JokioinenFinland 11,8617,371
JyvskylFinland 11,9847,447
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6505,997
JulianehbGreenland 8,8655,509
JagdalpurIndia 17,20510,691
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,50510,878
JerusalemIsrael 12,5177,778
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5072,179
JosNigeria 9,3165,789
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7936,707
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8066,715
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,7179,767
JhelumPakistan 16,0779,990
JiwaniPakistan 15,0929,379
JuliacaPeru 180112
JakutskRussia 14,6679,114
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3718,309
JenisejskRussia 15,1459,411
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,3479,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3809,557
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0004,350
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7687,934
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0348,100
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1526,308
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0455,621
JubaSudan 11,5637,185
JokkmokkSweden 11,7337,291
JönköpingSweden 11,2897,015
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2837,011
JendoubaTunisia 10,2506,370
JerbaTunisia 10,3296,418
JerseyUk 9,9576,187
JaltaUkraine 12,5107,774
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7583,578
Jackson, TnUsa 6,0563,763
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,3183,304
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5494,069
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3463,944
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0786,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -