Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6259,710
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4059,573
KhostAfghanistan 15,7299,774
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5259,647
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1933,227
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5949,069
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0136,844
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5278,406
KandiBenin 8,7425,432
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3894,592
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3894,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9126,781
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9936,210
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2825,146
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9719,924
KashiChina 15,9579,916
KunmingChina 18,88011,732
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5515,935
KhargaEgypt 11,9677,436
KosseirEgypt 12,3467,672
KajaaniFinland 12,0857,510
KuopioFinland 12,0877,511
KuusamoFinland 12,1487,549
KarlsruheGermany 10,6626,626
KasselGermany 10,8116,718
KonstanzGermany 10,6726,632
KumasiGhana 8,1095,039
KalamataGreece 11,4047,086
KerkiraGreece 11,2807,010
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4757,130
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4225,855
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3676,442
KankanGuinea 7,4654,639
KindiaGuinea 7,0924,407
KissidougouGuinea 7,3444,564
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1366,298
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,11811,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,11911,881
KeszthelyHungary 11,2326,980
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0086,219
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,80011,061
KotaIndia 16,49810,252
KozhikodeIndia 16,44810,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,63110,334
KermanIran 14,5849,063
KermanshahIran 13,6378,474
Khoram AbadIran 13,7458,541
KilkennyIreland 9,8196,101
KingstonJamaica 3,8532,394
KagoshimaJapan 17,21210,696
KanazawaJapan 16,44110,216
KaruizawaJapan 16,30610,133
KatsuuraJapan 16,22510,082
KawaguchikoJapan 16,33310,150
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5169,642
KobeJapan 16,65910,352
KochiJapan 16,85510,474
KofuJapan 16,34210,155
KumagayaJapan 16,25110,098
KumamotoJapan 17,12310,641
KumejimaJapan 17,81611,071
KureJapan 16,89310,498
KushiroJapan 15,5089,637
KutchanJapan 15,7639,796
KyotoJapan 16,60010,316
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7069,760
KitaleKenya 11,8077,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7198,525
KufraLibya 11,2236,974
KaunasLithuania 11,8297,351
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6677,250
KybartaiLithuania 11,7597,307
KarongaMalawi 11,3117,029
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,70111,621
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,59211,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,36411,412
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,66011,596
KuantanMalaysia 18,50811,501
KuchingMalaysia 18,35111,403
KayesMali 7,4364,621
KeniebaMali 7,3824,587
KidalMali 8,8645,508
KitaMali 7,5674,702
KoutiaMali 7,9364,932
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5448,416
KisinevMoldova 12,1207,531
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,41410,200
KhatgalMongolia 16,15210,037
KhovdMongolia 16,17010,048
KhujirtMongolia 16,57610,301
KhutagMongolia 16,30410,131
KenitraMorocco 8,8755,515
KalewaMyanmar 18,35211,404
KathaMyanmar 18,48311,485
KawthaungMyanmar 18,73611,643
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,40411,436
KengtungMyanmar 18,93611,767
KhamtiMyanmar 18,31511,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1755,701
KathmanduNepal 17,32910,769
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6697,872
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6806,637
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6526,620
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7086,654
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6856,640
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6216,600
KanoNigeria 9,3525,812
KangnungNorth Korea 16,90410,504
KarasjokNorway 11,9817,445
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9266,790
KristiansandNorway 10,9486,803
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0986,897
KhasabOman 14,5339,031
KarachiPakistan 15,6169,704
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6309,713
KhanpurPakistan 15,9239,895
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5469,661
KororPalau 17,01210,572
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,4867,137
KlodzkoPoland 11,2747,006
KoszalinPoland 11,3287,039
KrakowPoland 11,4897,139
KalakanRussia 15,6449,721
KaliningradRussia 11,6187,220
KamenskoeRussia 13,2398,227
KandalaksaRussia 12,2777,629
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6907,886
KazanRussia 13,4088,332
KemRussia 12,4107,712
KerchRussia 12,6877,884
KhabarovskRussia 15,6949,752
KirenskRussia 15,4089,575
KirovRussia 13,3348,286
KljuciRussia 13,7858,566
KolpasevRussia 14,8979,257
KorfRussia 13,3368,287
KostromaRussia 12,8587,990
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1618,179
KotlasRussia 13,0908,134
KrasnodarRussia 12,9028,018
KrasnojarskRussia 14,2128,831
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8678,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4129,577
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4717,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5668,430
KurganRussia 14,3458,914
KurskRussia 12,6427,856
KyraRussia 16,30610,133
KigaliRwanda 11,1926,955
KoldaSenegal 7,0174,361
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2034,476
KosiceSlovakia 11,5697,189
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7396,052
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,65210,348
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,81110,446
KadugliSudan 11,5387,170
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9537,427
KassalaSudan 12,3567,678
KhartoumSudan 11,9567,430
KostiSudan 11,9077,399
KalmarSweden 11,3957,081
KaresuandoSweden 11,8587,369
KarlstadSweden 11,2837,011
KristianstadSweden 11,2466,989
KamishliSyria 13,0968,138
KanchanaburiThailand 19,02611,823
Khlong YaiThailand 19,23111,950
Khon KaenThailand 19,41312,063
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,12211,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,31912,005
KairouanTunisia 10,3336,421
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7197,904
KarsTurkey 13,2488,232
KastamonuTurkey 12,4677,747
KayseriTurkey 12,5987,829
KonyaTurkey 12,3377,666
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5339,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0009,321
KinlossUk 10,2966,398
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6507,861
KievUkraine 12,2537,614
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6767,877
KirovogradUkraine 12,3677,685
KlepininoUkraine 12,5147,777
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4927,763
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8477,362
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4427,731
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6764,148
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3375,181
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6374,124
Keene, NhUsa 6,5984,100
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7844,216
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6792,907
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1984,473
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2747,006
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4504,008
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7483,572
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2945,154
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9443,694
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0126,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7207,283
KabompoZambia 10,1836,328
KabweZambia 10,5936,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5986,586
KafirondaZambia 10,6216,600
KaomaZambia 10,2056,342
KasamaZambia 11,0176,846
KasempaZambia 10,3566,435
KawambwaZambia 10,8186,723
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6256,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -