Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5076,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,24311,336
ParanaArgentina 2,0511,274
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0891,298
PehuajoArgentina 2,3741,475
PergaminoArgentina 2,2401,392
PigeArgentina 2,5301,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,8741,164
PosadasArgentina 2,0211,256
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6301,013
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8411,144
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5471,583
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5899,066
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7849,809
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6904,778
ParakouBenin 8,6445,372
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8502,393
ParacatuBrazil 2,6301,634
ParanaBrazil 2,5881,608
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5971,614
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1861,359
ParintinsBrazil 2,2261,383
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5732,220
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3701,473
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6671,657
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4262,129
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6922,294
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,2312,008
PeixeBrazil 2,5271,570
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4532,146
PicosBrazil 3,4292,131
PiraiBrazil 2,9791,851
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4141,500
PompeuBrazil 2,8291,758
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7991,118
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6681,658
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3881,484
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,182734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5701,597
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5601,591
PosseBrazil 2,7141,686
PlevenBulgaria 11,7387,294
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7307,289
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,35812,029
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1285,672
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2145,726
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8174,857
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3945,216
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1905,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6175,976
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0945,030
ParronChile 1,9971,241
Puerto AysenChile 3,2342,010
Puerto MonttChile 2,7951,737
Punta ArenasChile 4,0782,534
PingbianChina 18,27711,358
PeralesColombia 2,3431,456
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5421,579
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2692,031
PragueCzech Republic 11,1026,899
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8212,374
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9512,455
PoloDominican Republic 3,8272,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0142,494
PichilingueEcuador 1,9021,182
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9601,218
PuyoEcuador 1,7901,113
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2297,599
ParisFrance 10,2406,363
PerpignanFrance 10,0196,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8027,334
Port-GentilGabon 8,9535,563
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,6171,626
PotsdamGermany 11,0836,887
PatrasGreece 11,4047,087
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3286,418
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8705,512
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7872,353
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8612,399
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7562,334
PecsHungary 11,2907,016
PambanIndia 16,75610,412
PuneIndia 16,34410,156
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,90111,124
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,19411,306
PadovaItaly 10,7966,709
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7566,684
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6866,640
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6706,630
PantelleriaItaly 10,5316,544
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6596,623
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4166,473
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7736,694
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8856,764
PiacenzaItaly 10,6186,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6286,604
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7976,710
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7426,675
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9666,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7246,664
PrizziItaly 10,6836,639
PakseLaos 19,69912,241
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,49911,496
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1398,165
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1308,159
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5099,016
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2887,014
PatheinMyanmar 18,55811,532
PutaoMyanmar 18,34711,401
PyiMyanmar 18,58811,551
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5547,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6576,623
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6576,623
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7546,682
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6312,256
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9485,561
PohangNorth Korea 17,00110,565
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,98010,551
PadidanPakistan 15,7089,761
PanjgurPakistan 15,3099,513
ParachinarPakistan 15,7249,771
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2619,483
PeshawarPakistan 15,8529,851
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8759,244
PilarParaguay 1,8011,119
PiscoPeru 577359
PiuraPeru 1,582983
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 486302
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,68111,609
PoznanPoland 11,3337,042
PrzemyslPoland 11,6947,267
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1275,672
PortalegrePortugal 9,0755,640
Porto Portugal 9,0905,649
PavelecRussia 12,8287,972
PecoraRussia 13,3998,326
PermRussia 13,7198,525
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0618,738
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4337,726
PjatigorskRussia 13,2168,213
PoronajskRussia 15,2079,450
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8207,966
Providenja BayRussia 12,2017,582
PskovRussia 12,1227,533
PodorSenegal 7,2114,481
PopradSlovakia 11,5027,147
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6395,990
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1626,315
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8736,136
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,77710,425
Port SudanSudan 12,5287,785
ParamariboSuriname 3,0561,899
PiteňSweden 11,7947,329
PalmyraSyria 12,8267,970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2375,119
PhetchabunThailand 19,23811,955
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,14411,896
PhraeThailand 19,11411,878
PhuketThailand 18,57611,544
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,58811,551
Prachin BuriThailand 19,21611,941
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,95911,782
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2011,989
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8916,146
PoltavaUkraine 12,5387,791
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,3741,476
PradoUruguay 2,5651,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6501,646
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3863,968
Pana, IlUsa 6,4584,013
Paoli, InUsa 6,3333,936
Paris, IlUsa 6,4914,034
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5023,419
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4354,620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2893,908
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4414,003
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7564,198
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3745,204
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4683,398
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Perry, OkUsa 6,4053,980
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2633,892
Philo, OhUsa 6,3573,950
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0024,351
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3544,570
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,0243,743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3914,593
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1654,452
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3843,967
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3803,965
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,1683,833
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8074,851
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3914,593
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9193,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6813,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Portage, WiUsa 6,9394,312
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6714,146
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5865,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8994,287
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0403,753
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4625,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0593,765
Princeton, InUsa 6,2813,903
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4574,012
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9774,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4801,541
PetaukeZambia 10,8876,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -