Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2549,479
ShkoderAlbania 11,3057,025
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1056,279
SaltaArgentina 1,139708
San AntonioArgentina 2,7891,733
San LuisArgentina 1,9541,214
San RafaelArgentina 2,0541,276
Santa RosaArgentina 2,3621,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,475916
SarmientoArgentina 3,2602,026
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8237,968
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8277,971
SalzburgAustria 10,9506,804
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5848,441
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7568,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7148,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4874,653
SaveBenin 8,5815,332
Santa CruzBolivia 906563
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2576,995
SalvadorBrazil 3,5702,219
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3511,461
SantaremBrazil 2,4081,497
SantosBrazil 2,7631,717
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,5631,593
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3881,484
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7802,349
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5871,607
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1631,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8561,775
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3542,084
Sao MateusBrazil 3,3692,094
São PauloBrazil 2,7231,692
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5881,608
Sena MadureiraBrazil 860535
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4532,146
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5522,207
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,9081,807
SobralBrazil 3,6872,291
SoureBrazil 3,0621,903
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9791,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6421,642
SurubimBrazil 4,0042,488
SadovoBulgaria 11,7447,298
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5987,207
SofiaBulgaria 11,6277,225
SiemreapCambodia 19,42212,069
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8044,228
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8794,275
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4955,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3375,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9234,923
Scott, SkCanada 8,4395,244
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4184,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8284,243
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8694,268
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7766,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9385,554
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3274,553
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0234,364
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2065,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2115,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0464,378
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7564,820
SalCape Verde 6,4754,024
SantiagoChile 1,9111,187
SewellChile 1,9771,229
ShanghaiChina 17,89811,122
ShantouChina 18,84911,713
ShenyangChina 16,84410,467
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4042,115
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0681,907
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2292,007
SibenikCroatia 11,0566,870
SplitCroatia 11,0926,893
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2677,001
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9346,794
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9652,464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8702,405
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9422,449
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9722,468
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9592,460
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8742,407
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9632,463
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8782,410
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9072,428
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8792,410
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9572,459
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9802,473
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9822,475
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8702,405
San GabrielEcuador 2,0041,246
SalloumEgypt 11,5727,191
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5527,178
SohagEgypt 12,1017,519
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3667,684
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8632,400
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1152,557
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0317,476
StrasbourgFrance 10,5936,583
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1271,943
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1001,926
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0678,120
SchleswigGermany 10,9226,787
StuttgartGermany 10,7096,654
SamosGreece 11,8427,359
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6547,242
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5567,181
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4255,857
SiguiriGuinea 7,5244,676
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9432,450
SzegedHungary 11,4377,107
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2006,960
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9376,175
SagarIndia 16,81210,447
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,12810,022
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9159,890
SemnanIran 14,1968,822
ShahroudIran 14,3218,899
ShirazIran 14,1688,804
ShannonIreland 9,7316,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4316,482
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0066,839
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1536,931
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6106,593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3826,452
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9796,822
SigonellaItaly 10,8006,711
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5764,708
SagaJapan 17,12610,642
SaigoJapan 16,71110,384
SakaiJapan 16,76010,415
SakataJapan 16,0659,983
SapporoJapan 15,7159,766
SaseboJapan 17,17510,673
SendaiJapan 16,0229,956
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,94610,531
ShimonosekiJapan 17,03510,586
ShinjoJapan 16,0399,967
ShionomisakiJapan 16,68410,367
ShirakawaJapan 16,13410,026
ShizuokaJapan 16,38910,185
SumotoJapan 16,70410,380
SuttsuJapan 15,8069,822
SuwaJapan 16,35710,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0541,276
SavannakhetLaos 19,61112,186
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8087,338
SiluteLithuania 11,6847,260
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4747,130
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7677,934
SalimaMalawi 11,2416,985
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,45111,466
SibuMalaysia 18,41511,443
SanMali 8,0404,996
SegouMali 7,9114,916
SikassoMali 7,8714,891
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5398,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4452,762
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,75010,409
SainshandMongolia 16,83510,461
SafiMorocco 8,5525,314
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3145,167
SittweMyanmar 18,32011,384
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8446,739
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7187,282
SaiqOman 14,6719,117
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2478,853
SurOman 14,8589,233
SialkotPakistan 16,16510,045
SibbiPakistan 15,6379,717
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8811,169
San Juan De MarconaPeru 399248
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03111,204
SandomierzPoland 11,6337,229
SniezkaPoland 11,2206,972
SuwalkiPoland 11,7647,310
SzczecinPoland 11,2116,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8335,489
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6644,762
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9142,432
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9128,024
Satu MareRomania 11,6727,253
SibiuRomania 11,7337,291
SulinaRomania 12,1667,560
SadrinskRussia 14,2168,834
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2337,602
SalekhardRussia 13,6658,492
SaratovRussia 13,3208,277
SejmcanRussia 13,8318,595
SelagoncyRussia 14,4488,978
Simusir IslandRussia 14,7829,186
SkovorodinoRussia 15,6169,704
SmolenskRussia 12,3557,678
SociRussia 12,9588,052
SortovalaRussia 12,2487,611
SuntarRussia 14,8699,240
SurgutRussia 14,3098,892
SverdlovskRussia 14,0138,708
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2798,252
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9322,443
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7705,450
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7478,543
SingaporeSingapore 18,28111,360
SliacSlovakia 11,4157,093
SeoulSouth Korea 17,03610,586
SineijuSouth Korea 16,95610,537
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3085,784
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6806,015
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5625,942
SevilleSpain 9,0925,650
SennarSudan 12,0177,468
ShambatSudan 11,9567,429
ShendiSudan 12,0747,503
StenseleSweden 11,5917,203
StockholmSweden 11,5447,173
StorlienSweden 11,3157,031
SundsvallSweden 11,5647,186
SantisSwitzerland 10,6696,630
SongeaTanzania 11,4607,121
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,54812,147
SongkhlaThailand 18,68911,613
Suphan BuriThailand 19,10211,870
Surat ThaniThailand 18,73011,639
SurinThailand 19,46212,094
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4605,257
SokodeTogo 8,4795,269
SfaxTunisia 10,3506,432
SousseTunisia 10,3836,452
SamsunTurkey 12,6777,877
SiirtTurkey 13,1608,178
SivasTurkey 12,7347,913
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8699,240
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7326,048
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1826,327
SarataUkraine 12,1657,559
SarnyUkraine 11,9817,445
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5077,772
SumyUkraine 12,5427,794
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4608,986
SaltoUruguay 2,1701,349
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0124,979
Safford, AzUsa 6,8384,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7554,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,0563,142
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4313,996
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9334,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Salem, InUsa 6,3333,936
Salem, OrUsa 8,5615,320
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5944,719
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1383,814
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8603,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2974,534
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0094,977
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9142,432
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7304,804
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5894,716
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6844,775
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8133,613
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1044,415
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4863,409
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7784,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3333,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7025,407
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4804,027
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Selma, AlUsa 5,6213,493
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3773,963
Seymour, InUsa 6,3333,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2023,854
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6804,772
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9203,679
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0084,355
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1384,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6294,119
Southport, NcUsa 5,6383,504
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2313,872
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6964,161
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2084,479
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,3803,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0467,486
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2454,502
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4303,996
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1494,442
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3803,965
State College, PaUsa 6,3853,968
State University, MsUsa 5,7903,598
State University, NmUsa 6,5684,081
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1093,796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2934,532
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6124,109
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9514,941
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9904,344
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4664,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1803,840
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5633,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5444,067
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8554,260
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6274,118
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2509,476
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6911,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7331,698
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5961,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0595,008
SocotraYemen 14,1448,789
SenangaZambia 10,0066,218
SerenjeZambia 10,8156,721
SeshekeZambia 10,0666,255
SolweziZambia 10,4566,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -