Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3819,558
TiranaAlbania 11,3087,027
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4335,862
TebessaAlgeria 10,1546,310
TimimounAlgeria 9,2195,729
TindoufAlgeria 8,4015,220
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8896,145
TrelewArgentina 3,0471,893
TucumanArgentina 1,340833
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1249,398
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1259,399
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2439,472
TibooburraAustralia 13,7808,563
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2528,856
TshaneBotswana 9,6145,974
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7401,703
TarauacaBrazil 912567
TauaBrazil 3,5812,225
TefeBrazil 1,6261,010
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,1951,985
TeresinaBrazil 3,3752,097
TiriosBrazil 2,6841,668
TorresBrazil 2,6561,650
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1871,980
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1501,336
TriunfoBrazil 3,7502,330
TucuruiBrazil 2,7691,720
TuriacuBrazil 3,2942,047
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7016,028
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0956,273
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3075,162
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2315,736
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3925,215
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7154,173
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9954,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0834,402
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,4971,552
TaiyuanChina 17,61410,945
TaoyuanChina 18,37111,416
TengchongChina 18,59311,554
TønderDenmark 10,8936,769
TylstrupDenmark 11,0296,853
TystofteDenmark 11,0546,869
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8622,400
TahrirEgypt 12,0757,503
TantaEgypt 12,1057,522
TallinEstonia 11,9127,403
TartuEstonia 12,0137,465
TampereFinland 11,8807,382
TurkuFinland 11,7927,327
ToulonFrance 10,2646,378
ToulouseFrance 9,9466,180
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8334,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0935,029
TchibanGabon 9,1275,672
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3958,324
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5706,568
TamaleGhana 8,2855,148
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5547,180
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4477,113
TimehriGuyana 2,9311,822
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7912,356
TelaHonduras 3,9692,466
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,49110,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,49110,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,09810,625
TabrizIran 13,5398,413
TeheranIran 14,0068,704
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4897,761
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0796,885
TarvisioItaly 10,9556,808
TermoliItaly 10,9376,797
TorinoItaly 10,4736,508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4736,508
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6106,593
TrevicoItaly 10,9306,792
TrevisoItaly 10,8266,727
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9446,801
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4706,506
TabouIvory Coast 7,4224,612
TadotsuJapan 16,79810,438
TakadaJapan 16,28810,122
TakamatsuJapan 16,77210,422
TakayamaJapan 16,41810,202
TanegashimaJapan 17,22410,703
TatenoJapan 16,19610,064
TateyamaJapan 16,27010,110
TokushimaJapan 16,74610,406
TokyoJapan 16,24410,094
TomakomaiJapan 15,7279,773
TottoriJapan 16,68910,371
ToyamaJapan 16,39010,185
ToyookaJapan 16,64110,341
TsuJapan 16,55410,287
TsurugaJapan 16,53910,277
TsuyamaJapan 16,73110,397
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5529,042
TripoliLebanon 12,5977,828
TobrukLibya 11,4627,123
TripoliLibya 10,5016,526
TelsiaiLithuania 11,7427,297
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,5047,770
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9237,409
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7157,280
ThyoloMalawi 11,2126,967
TawauMalaysia 18,32311,386
TessalitMali 8,9005,531
TimbuktuMali 8,3665,198
TombMali 8,3655,198
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6374,746
TacubayaMexico 4,9903,101
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1533,202
TarialanMongolia 16,27410,113
TosontsengelMongolia 16,29410,126
TsetserlegMongolia 16,49710,251
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,87910,489
TangierMorocco 9,0045,595
TarfayaMorocco 7,9974,969
TazaMorocco 9,0835,644
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,71811,631
TaungooMyanmar 18,71511,630
ThandweMyanmar 18,50311,498
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4147,714
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7956,708
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6356,609
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7046,652
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7466,677
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7896,705
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8436,738
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7596,686
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8446,739
TahouaNiger 9,1185,666
TillaberyNiger 8,7075,411
TaejonNorth Korea 17,10710,631
TromsoNorway 11,7267,287
TrondheimNorway 11,2386,983
ThumraitOman 14,2488,854
TacnaPeru 236146
TarapotoPeru 1,212753
TrujilloPeru 1,229764
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,13711,270
TorunPoland 11,4627,123
TimisoaraRomania 11,5167,156
TambovRussia 12,9808,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,9839,311
TaraRussia 14,6849,124
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1468,790
TermezRussia 15,3689,550
TernejRussia 15,8849,871
TobolskRussia 14,3158,896
TomskRussia 15,1309,402
Tot’MaRussia 12,9208,028
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4878,381
TuapseRussia 12,9008,016
TuraRussia 14,6489,103
TurukhanskRussia 14,3108,893
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9048,019
TortosaSpain 9,7536,061
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,94410,529
TokerSudan 12,5597,804
TartousSyria 12,6087,835
TaipeiTaiwan 18,34711,401
TaboraTanzania 11,3747,068
TakThailand 19,02311,821
TrangThailand 18,64411,586
TabligboTogo 8,4285,237
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2133,861
TunisTunisia 10,3846,453
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0898,755
TireeUk 10,0596,251
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2856,391
TernopilUkraine 11,8987,393
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5481,584
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6223,493
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0336,856
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6963,540
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3773,342
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0663,148
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8423,630
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4754,024
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7564,198
Temple, TxUsa 5,9503,697
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5293,436
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6533,513
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4994,039
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8494,256
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5644,079
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5934,719
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6504,132
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4804,027
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,8354,248
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2273,869
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8374,248
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,3763,962
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7653,583
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3264,552
TashkentUzbekistan 15,3599,545
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8541,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -