Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2862,664
UaupesBrazil 1,8961,178
UbatubaBrazil 2,8761,787
UberabaBrazil 2,5271,570
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0735,638
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,38710,183
UpernavikGreenland 9,9756,198
UummannaqGreenland 9,7906,083
UdineItaly 10,9166,784
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6926,644
UenoJapan 16,58110,304
UnzendakeJapan 17,16210,665
UrakawaJapan 15,6679,736
UshibukaJapan 17,21410,697
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,19210,062
UwajimaJapan 16,95410,535
UkmergeLithuania 11,8917,389
UtenaLithuania 11,9457,423
UlaangomMongolia 16,0149,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,50010,253
UlgiiMongolia 16,0219,956
UliastaiMongolia 16,36410,169
UmnugoviMongolia 16,0789,991
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,56410,293
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,79410,436
UfaRussia 13,8428,601
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0598,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0679,984
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7728,558
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8919,875
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1828,191
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6828,502
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6919,129
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3328,285
Umm BeninSudan 12,0407,482
UmeňSweden 11,7237,285
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,61512,189
Udon ThaniThailand 19,40612,059
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,11711,880
UrfaTurkey 12,8798,003
UsakTurkey 12,0717,501
Uman’Ukraine 12,2237,596
UzgorodUkraine 11,6407,233
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3103,921
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4834,029
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4914,034
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4023,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -