Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arequipa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arequipa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arequipa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3728,310
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7028,515
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5908,445
YaoundeCameroon 9,3925,836
YokoCameroon 9,5375,927
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7134,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5245,919
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0945,030
YanjiChina 16,45210,224
YichangChina 18,39111,429
YinchuanChina 17,54410,902
YiningChina 16,0259,958
YariguiesColombia 2,6081,621
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9072,428
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9992,485
YazdIran 14,3158,896
YakushimaJapan 17,26910,731
YamagataJapan 16,0649,982
YamaguchiJapan 16,98110,552
YokkaichiJapan 16,53810,277
YokohamaJapan 16,26510,107
YonagoJapan 16,76010,415
YonagunijimaJapan 18,24911,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,71710,388
YeMyanmar 18,87811,731
YolaNigeria 9,6686,008
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,20810,693
YurimaguasPeru 1,263785
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0158,709
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3799,556
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5759,057
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5365,304
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3956,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8794,896
York, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4734,022
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -